FAVORITES:
—————–
[An author who had affected you] ooooh
ya definately. um. i cant think. WTF IS WRONG WITH ME. apparently i
cant think of good answers at 11. gregory maguire is a pretty cool guy
no lie.

[What you most like to do on a Sunday] masturbate. then frolic with my beasts. even tho damn dance takes up like half of the day. hoes.

[A monument you would like to view from your bedroom] um. a really cool one? hey im fine with my cherry blossom tree…its gorgeous.

[A taste that makes you melt] MAN. Those bent spoon cupcakes are fucking orgasmic. wow.

[A hobby that occupies your time] this damn xanga haha. hobby? cutting people up into shreds and eating them. well id say dance occupies most of the time.

[The film you could watch over and over] AK!
tons. um. let’s see…haha rent. just cuz its badass like that.
totoro…duh. what else? well lots of things. i cant think right now.

[Your motto] um.
ill just write No day but today….cuz otherwise it’d “If you’re not
happy, then we’re not happy”…and that would mean that Emlyn would
have to rape me. don’t ask.

FRUITS OF YOUR LABOR:
—————————–
[Your approximate annual income] 52 cents brotha.

[Something important on your computer desk] a
really huge razor i use to cut myself. and some heroin. oh and a
computer. haha actually this desk is so messy that i wudnt even be able
to say.

[What you would keep in a safe, if you had one] uhhhhhhhhhhhhh. used condoms. definately.

[Things you like to buy] cds. cuz its fun watching money disappear.

[If you could afford it at this moment, you would buy] a sex change. no. I KNOW WHAT IT IS. i just cant think of it. damn it. i have crap answers.

[You collect] sex. O MAN. i actually do collect stuff…..um. ticket stubbs…pins. to put on my camera bag. i know im a geek. there’s other stuff…i cant really remember right now. i think im high.

[Your strangest possession] oooo i cant tell you. tis a secret.

[Your most expensive possession] uhhhh…my camera? ya. thats about it.

[Your prized possession] hmmm. thats a tough one. my. um. ovary? nothing material is that important to me.

[If your house was burning and you only had time to rescue 3 things, they would be] *sigh*…thats tough too…i guess……….my katie bear…shit. lauren draws blanks when she’s high.

MORALS:
———–
[Something forbidden you have done that might even surprise your closest friends] oh
theres DEFINATELY stuff about me that would surprise my closest friends
*gigglesnort*…so why the hell would i write it here?

[The appropriate age for having sex] when you want to. when you’re in love. and when you feel ready.

[The first time you had sex, you were how old] 6. it was good stuff.

[Your most recent lie] telling him that i hate him. o and that thing about the letters.

[A lie you tell yourself] heh. a fuck of alot of things.

[A drug or alcoholic beverage you take on a regular basis] crack. opi-yum.

[If there were no side effects, you would enjoy being addicted to]
opium. haha nah i duno. im addicted to you. haha *giggles at terrrible song referance*

[What would your reaction be if your spouse or partner cheated on you] oh
dear. ive never actually thought about that. a part of me really feels
like i should take what ive learned…and not take it…but really…if
our love is deep enough…its even more enriching to face it together.
teehee. lauren also sounds corny when she’s high.

[A time you purposely hurt someone emotionally] oh shit. *looks away*….yes. my darling boy.  and i dont want to relive it.

FAMILY:
———-
[Which of your parents do you strongly resemble] resemble? my momma.

[If you didn’t know your parents, you would choose these two famous people to take their place] i
always wanted harrison ford as a dad…cuz he’s wicked hot as indiana
jones hahaha. but paul mccartney might do. alot of cool ass men would
do. even mr. stevenson would be better. and for a mom….um. i don’t
know. maybe there’s no replacement. *blushes* ill think of someone
cool..trust me.

[Something your parents did that you have never forgiven]
haha are you serious? no comment.

[A trait you do not share with your siblings] i…um…dont have a penis. i guess im more of a performer than them. but nah dan’s pretty cool at that too.

[Your least favorite relative] poppa.

FRIENDS:
————
[Four traits you look for in a friend] intellect, not…fake, not…a…bitch.  and…….uh…loyalty? ha. like my friends would ever be loyal.

[The friend you have known for the longest time] emlyn. ya. emlyn.

[The friend you miss the most] MAT.

[A friend who makes you laugh]  my darling jmo and emlyn. i feel like ive done these damn questions before…prolly cuz i have.

[A friend who you can tell anything] mat…

[A friend you can go to for advice] mat…

[A friend you can flirt with] haha.
used to be my robbie. now. um. connor. o man. that man is my life.
duno. pretty much all of my guy friends. cept campbell. he’s a pretty
sucky flirter.

[A friend you should not flirt with as much as you do] haha connor. and pretty much…everyone. im a whore. and maybe mark…cuz i think i give him to wrong impression

[A friend you should not have kissed] *refuses to give the name*

[A friend you may lose soon] rob and campbell. maybe its too late now.

[An acquiantance you would like to make a friend] a
bunch of sexy people. actually nah…i dont need more friends haha. i
sound like a jerky loser…but its true. ive got my plate full with
these bitches already.

[A friend who has betrayed you] wow um…can you say…everyone?

[A friend to whom you have something important to say, but have not yet had the courage] nearly everyone. him. sam and amy. pretty much everyone.

EGO:
——–
[Your 3 best qualities] ew. im not answering these questions. i hate ego. um. being a slut. being a whore. being a fiend.

[Your 3 worst qualities] um. alot. these are crap questions.

[3 words that describe how others view you] probably as an unstable, obnoxious whore

[3 words you would use to describe yourself] um. nothing like the above.

[A special compliment that made you blush] AW. everytihng jmo says. he’s just too cute. and just. alot. people can be cute. bob lately is sweet.

[An insult that made you burn] OOOO. yesterday. everything campbell and rob everyday. id like to pretend i dont care. but i do. *sigh*

[The animal that best describes you] heh. the fucking loch ness monster.

[The greatest amount of physical pain you ever endured] the PBS summer intensive…o and im sure i can think of things. just. not. now.

[Your best physical feature] my uterus.

[At your best, you are most like this famous person] the crackwhore that died 40 years ago of AIDS.

[At your worst, you are most like this famous person] …campbell? (is too bored to think of something good)

[Your most recent selfless act] Um. Nothing.

TOP THREE:
————–
[3 people you consider to be geniuses] bryan, richard…um. einstein? jmo.

[3 inventions you consider to be ingenius] the dildo…the vibrator…the strap…ya. thats pretty much it.

[Your 3 favorite childhood toys or games] o dear. how do u expect me to remember that when im all drugged up?

[3 words you often use when speaking] the. a. and.

[3 sounds that disturb you] hm. funny. sounds dont…um. screamo music. rap music. the sound of jordan browning’s voice.

[3 lessons youhave learned the hard way] there’s more than three. don’t mess with people’s hearts.

[3 things you would never do] um. i would do…anything. except. um. not rape jmo daily.

[3 things you would not allow your children to do] not live

[3 things youhave done in your life that you regret] that…rob…thing.

WISHES:
———–
[Your dream] dream? hm. maybe just have it all back the way it was. maybe him. maybe just to be free.

[If you had the talent or the opportunity, you would] be on broadway.

[Something you wish you could learn at the snap of your fingers] …everything. how to not go insane

[Something you wish you could change about your life] eh…be less….well. there’s alot i guess.

[You want to retire at this age] when i want to…

[How do you plan to spend that last years of your life] oh thats so sad. um. having wild sex on some random mountain.

[How would you like to spend the last few minutes of your life]
awww. uh. happy?

[At your funeral, you want people to remember you as]
waaa this is morbid. remember me as lauren. a human.

[Something you dreamed that later happened or turned out to be true] aw. rob.

EMOTIONS:
—————
[The emotion you tend to hide the most] hide? i dont really hide my emotions. maybe my love for people…but…maybe sadness. duno.

[The emotion you seem to experience the most] every emotion.

[A moment you achieved absolute happiness] o. so many times. i can’t…express…or pinpoint one time

[You would feel envious right now if] he started going out with some girl…duh.

[A piece of music that makes you sentimental] ah! like. loads. um. i knowww i can think of something. o crap.

[When you are happy, you need] ….sex?

[When you are sad, you need] to write…to be alone…and talk to my beasty mat

[When you are nostalgic, you need] talk…to…mat?

[When you are angry, you need] punch someone.

[When you are lonely, you need] um. be with someone?

[When you are in love, you need] be with them.

[You would jump up and down with joy if someone told you] he loved me. or that like…mat was coming.

[The last time you cried uncontrollably was when] o wow. uh. i dont remember exactly.  but sometime. 

[A moment in your life when your emotions froze and you felt absolutely nothing] o dear. that happens alot. totally in that bath…don’t ask.

[You get angry with yourself when you] let myself do this to myself…abuse people…victimize myself…etc.

MEMORIES:
—————
[Your earliest memory] waaaa its midnight lauren cant think.

[Describe your first paying job] giselle.

[Describe your best paying job] ….giselle.

[You are haunted by the memory of] o dear. alot. that image of my dad in the doorway…that…day.

[A person who was exceptionally kind to you] …thats…vague…many people…haha mat?

[A person who made you miserable for a long time] rob…dan reiss…dad.

[A smell that reminds you of your childhood] ooo tons. at all different ages.

[A routine you remember from your childhood] uh…..being…a…child?

FEARS:AAAAAAAAAKFLJAKEE FLAJLFEAJLKFEAEFAE AGAG
—————————————————————————————————————-
[Your greatest fear]

[A crime or natural disaster you were a victim of]

[A sickness or disease you fear] stds

[A reason for which you would seriously contemplate suicide] to save a million other people with my death.

[When people first meet you, you are afraid they will think] that I suck

[Your greatest fear about aging] getting senile

[Your greastest fear about marriage] that
he’ll have different interests than I and want to completely settle
down and will be an overall oppressor of the household.  And I might
not be able to just stay there and be content.

[Your greastest fear about having children] the act of giving birth, legs spread open, the pain, you know.

[A plan or project you worry may fail] debate, short term , but eh.

[Something on your mind you are afraid to share] I need lovem an.

CAT AND MOUSE:
———————-
[When you really want to get to know someone, you say or ask] I don’t do anything and let them slip away or come on too strong so they run away.

[The largest age difference youhave had in a relationship] one or two years, I dk, nothing too big

[Who was younger] depends which one.

[Something someone said or did that you found extremely attractive] dont know

[Something someone said or did that you found frighteningly unattractive] lance dancing, oh man.

[A saying you’ve heard about men or women that you believe is true] women are bitchessss man

[A phyisical trait you find attractive] anything really.

[An intellectual ability you find attractive] don’t know

[A personality trait you find attractive] mature

[You are irritated when people ask you] d/k

[You love it when people ask you] if I wanna hang.  well, depends.

[Your secret passion] nothing

[Your longest grudge] jason

[A type of person you don’t seem to get along with] okinawans, shiiiiit.

[You and your spouse or partner argue about this issue often]

[What you enjoy most about having a committed relationship]

[What you dislike most about having a committed relationship]
no freedom, feeling constrained.

SEXUALITY:
—————
[Your sexiest feature] none

[A place where you’ve always wanted to make love] in a public bathroom stall

[A wonderful place where you have made love]

[A strange place where you have made love]

[A special place on your body that, when kissed or touched, feels unbelievably good]

[An unfulfilled fantasy]

[A fulfilled fantasy]

[A fragrance that reminds you of someone with whom you have been intimate]

[The most perverted situation you have ever been in] parked car by the park

[The approximate number of sexual partners you have had]

[The largest age difference between you and a sexual partner]

[The first time you achieved orgasm]

[You feel most attractive when]

[The book, song, or movie title that best describes your sexuality]

[Sex is] nothing to me at the moment

IF:
———
[If you could change one law]

[If you could erase one memory]

[If you had extra money] llassserrr, jawwww, etc.

[If you could bring one person back from the dead] no!

[If you could start all over]

HERE AND NOW:
———————–
[Your current philosophy] idk

[Something you learned this week] about the tamil tigers, won’t go into it

[Your most important goal right now] to get the debate done and over with, successfully.

[The best word to describe your love life] nada

[The best word to describe your job] ARGHHHH!

[Your biggest obstacle right now] school

[The most important thing in life] idk, yet to find out

[The last person you said “I love you’ to] dont remember

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s